Visiting Conferences

Our gratitude belongs to the Faculty of International Relations of the University of Economics, Prague, for constant support of our activity in this field.

National Model United Nations | Japan 2016 (NMUN•Japan) 2016

Positions: Delegation of Italy in General Assembly — Petra Skrbková (Head of delegation) & Jiří Drozd, in ECOSOC — Maxim Mayboroda & Matěj Procházka, in UNHRC — Sára Pešková & Ema Lupačová

Oxford International Model United Nations (OXIMUN) 2016

Positions: Anna Saidlová, Petra Skrbková — chair of the International Maritime Organization (IMO)

Young Visegrad 2016 (Warsaw)

Delegation: Ivana Kostelanská, Anna Saidlová, Maxim Mayboroda, Kseniya Sheshyna, Diana Ghalib, Eliška Krovová

Model United Nations Brno (muniMUN) 2016

Positions: Maxim Mayboroda — chair of the UN Security Council

Vienna International Model United Nations (VIMUN) 2016

Positions: IAEA — Japan (Maxim Mayboroda) & China (Matěj Procházka); WTO (Tetiana Maistrenko)

Best Delegate award for Matěj Procházka.

MUNSC Salient 2016 — Youth Conference on Global Matters

Positions: Human Rights Committee — The United Kingdom (Kseniya Sheshyna)

International Wroclaw Model United Nations (IWMUN) 2016

Positions: European Council — Austria (Matěj Procházka), World Health Organization — Canada (Jiří Drozd), Germany (Maxim Mayboroda)

London International Model United Nations (LIMUN) 2016

Position: IAEA Assistant Director (Petra Skrbková)

Vienna International Model United Nations (VIMUN) 2015

Positions: Human Rights Council President (Petra Skrbková), Security Council — France (Markéta Jurovská), IAEA — Finland (Jan Kotík)

Best Delegate award for Markéta Jurovská, Honorable Mention for Jan Kotík.

International Wroclaw Model United Nations (IWMUN) 2015

Position: International Court of Justice Chair (Petra Skrbková)

Emirates International Model United Nations (EMIMUN) 2015

Position: DISEC Chair (Natália Gmucová)

Cambridge International Model United Nations (CUIMUN) 2014

Positions: SOCHUM — Cyprus (Jiří Drozd), NATO — Hungary (Markéta Jurovská), DISEC – Cyprus (Natália Gmucová), European Council — Cyprus (Monika Müllerová), Historical Crisis (Ivana Kostelanská)

Karlsruhe Model United Nations (KAMUN) 2014

Position: World Bank Chair (Petra Skrbková)

Slovenia international Model United Nations (SIMUN) 2014

Positions: HRC — Argentina (Gabriela Tučková),  HRC — Saudi Arabia (Aneta Dedková)

Model United Nations Istanbul (MUNIST) 2014

Positions: European Parliament — EPP (Aneta Dedková), UNDP — Norsko (Sára Pešková)

Geneva International Model United Nations (GIMUN) 2014

Positions: ECOSOC Chair (František Kraus), Security Council — Republic of Korea (Petra Skrbková), DISEC — France (Natália Gmucová), IEIA — Vietnam (Ivana Kostelanská)

Best Delegate award for Natália Gmucová.

Rome Model United Nations (RoMUN) 2014

Positions:  HRC — Eritrea (Natália Gmucová), Zimbabwe — GA (František Kraus)

Oxford International Model United Nations (OxIMUN) 2013

Position: ECOFIN — Nigeria (Petra Skrbková)

Geneva Model United Nations (GIMUN) 2013

Positions: Bloc Representatives WEOG (Lucie Hanzlíčková) (František Kraus), GA VI Legal — Cuba (Aneta Rázlová), ECOSOC — Cuba (Jan Štefan)

New York Model United Nations (NMUN) 2012

Positions: Switzerland (Silvia Bobeková) (Pham Anh Duc) (Martina Bičová)